Exam Code:CAS-002
Number of Questions:80 (Maximum)
Type of questions:Multiple choice and performance-based
Length of Test:165 minutes
Passing score:Pass/Fail only. No scaled score.
Recommended experience:10 years experience in IT administration, including at least 5 years of hands-on technical security experience
Languages:English
Retirement:The old exam CAS-001 will retire on June 20, 2015
NO.1 Mark works as a Network Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The organization is using an
intranet to distribute information to its employees. A database residing on the network contains
employees' information, such as employee name, designation, department, phone extension, date of
birth, date of joining, etc. He is concerned about the security because the database has all
information about employees, which can help an unauthorized person to recognize an individual.
Which Personally Identifiable Information should be removed from the database so that the
unauthorized person cannot identify an individual?
A. Date of birth
B. Employee name
C. Employee code
D. Date of joining
Answer: A
CompTIA quizfragen und antworten CAS-002 CAS-002 testking CAS-002 Prüfungsunterlagen
Explanation:
According to the scenario, date of birth is uniquely identified information that can help the
unauthorized person to recognize an individual. Therefore, Mark should remove date of birth of all
employees from the database.
NO.2 Derrick works as a Security Administrator for a police station. He wants to determine the
minimum CIA levels for his organization. Which of the following best represents the minimum CIA
levels for a police departments data systems?
A. Confidentiality = high, Integrity = high, Availability = high
B. Confidentiality = moderate. Integrity = moderate, Availability = high
C. Confidentiality = low. Integrity = low. Availability = low
D. Confidentiality = high, Integrity = moderate, Availability = moderate
Answer: D
CompTIA Prüfungsfrage CAS-002 zertifizierung CAS-002 CAS-002 prüfungen
Explanation:
For any law enforcement agency, confidentiality of data is absolutely critical. Breach of confidentiality
could have catastrophic consequences. However, integrity and availability issues are
standard/moderate.
Answer option A is incorrect. While a law enforcement agency needs high confidentiality, the
integrity and availability needs are not high.
Answer option C is incorrect. Certainly all low is not appropriate. And the Confidentiality must be
high.
Answer option B is incorrect. This setup is exactly the opposite of what is required.
NO.3 SAML entities can operate in a variety of different roles. Valid SAML roles include which of the
following?
A. Attribute authority and certificate authority
B. Certificate authority and attribute requestor
C. Identity provider and service provider
D. Service provider and administrator
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungen CAS-002 prüfungsvorbereitung CAS-002 fragen beantworten CAS-002
NO.4 A production server has been compromised. Which of the following is the BEST way to preserve
the non-volatile evidence?
A. Shut the server down and image the hard drive.
B. Remove all power sources from the server.
C. Install remote backup software and copy data to write-once media.
D. Login remotely and perform a full backup of the server.
Answer: A
CompTIA zertifizierung CAS-002 fragen und antworten CAS-002 fragen beantworten CAS-002 dumps deutsch
NO.5 Which of the following helps an employee to access his corporation's network while traveling?
A. Remote access
B. Remote Assistance
C. Task Manager
D. Computer management
Answer: A
CompTIA echte fragen CAS-002 lernhilfe CAS-002 online tests
Explanation:
In most enterprises, networks secure remote access has become an important component. Remote
access helps in accessing a computer or a network from a remote distance. In corporations, people
working in branch offices, telecommuters, and people who are traveling may need to access the
corporation s network. Home users can access the Internet through remote access to an Internet
service provider (ISP).
Answer option B is incorrect. Remote Assistance is a windows feature to enable support personnel
(helper) to provide technical support to a remote user (host). Through Remote Assistance a helper
can view Windows session of a host on his computer itself. Remote Assistance works as follows:
A remote user sends an invitation to an Administrator (or expert) through e-mail or Windows
Messenger.
The Administrator accepts the request and can then view the users desktop.
To maintain privacy and security, all communication is encrypted. Remote Assistance can be used
only with the permission of the person who requires the assistance.
Note: If the user has enabled the Allow this computer to be controlled remotely option in Remote
control section of Remote Assistance Settings dialog box, an expert can even take control of the
keyboard and mouse of a remote computer to guide the user.
Answer option D is incorrect. Computer Management is an administrative tool that allows
administrators to manage the local computer in several ways, but it cannot be used to provide
remote assistance to a user.
Answer option C is incorrect. The Task Manager utility provides information about programs and
processes running on a computer. By using Task Manager, a user can end or run programs, end
processes, and display a dynamic overview of his computers performance. Task Manager provides an
immediate overview of system activity and performance.
NO.6 A WAF without customization will protect the infrastructure from which of the following
attack combinations?
A. DDoS, DNS poisoning, Boink, Teardrop
B. Reflective XSS, HTTP exhaustion, Teardrop
C. SQL Injection, DOM based XSS, HTTP exhaustion
D. SQL Injection, CSRF, Clickjacking
Answer: C
CompTIA testking CAS-002 Antworten CAS-002 prüfung CAS-002 tests CAS-002
NO.7 Company GHI consolidated their network distribution so twelve network VLANs would be
available over dual fiber links to a modular L2 switch in each of the company's six IDFs. The IDF
modular switches have redundant switch fabrics and power supplies. Which of the following threats
will have the GREATEST impact on the network and what is the appropriate remediation step?
A. Threat: 802.1q trunking attack Remediation: Enable only necessary VLANs for each port
B. Threat: Bridge loop Remediation: Enable spanning tree
C. Threat: VLAN hopping Remediation: Enable only necessary VLANs for each port
D. Threat: VLAN hopping Remediation: Enable ACLs on the IDF switch
Answer: B
CompTIA quizfragen und antworten CAS-002 online prüfungen CAS-002 zertifizierungsfragen CAS-002 CAS-002 prüfungsvorbereitung
NO.8 An organization has decided to reduce labor costs by outsourcing back office processing of
credit applications to a provider located in another country. Data sovereignty and privacy concerns
raised by the security team resulted in the third-party provider only accessing and processing the
data via remote desktop sessions. To facilitate communications and improve productivity, staff at the
third party has been provided with corporate email accounts that are only accessible via the remote
desktop sessions. Email forwarding is blocked and staff at the third party can only communicate with
staff within the organization. Which of the following additional controls should be implemented to
prevent data loss? (Select THREE).
A. Implement hashing of data in transit
B. Session recording and capture
C. Disable cross session cut and paste
D. Monitor approved credit accounts
E. User access audit reviews
F. Source IP whitelisting
Answer: C,E,F
CompTIA CAS-002 CAS-002 Buch CAS-002 originale fragen
Viele Webseiten bieten CompTIA CAS-002 zertifizierungsunterlagen. Aber können sie die Qualität der Prüfungsunterlagen garantieren. Und es kann auch Ihnen nicht garantieren, volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall. Verglichen zu originalen Prüfungsunterlagen, sind CompTIA CAS-002 dumps von ZertPruefung sehr preiswert. Bei der Hilfe von ZertPruefung, können Sie sich auf die Prüfungen gut vorbereiten und leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihre IT-zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen wollen, sollen Sie die ZertPruefung dumps benutzen.
Egal wenn Sie Irgendwelche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, bieten die Prüfungsunterlagen von ZertPruefung Ihnen viele Hilfen, weil ZertPruefung dumps alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen und auch die ausführliche Analyse der Antworten beinhalten. Solange Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, können Sie die Prüfung sehr leichten bestehen.
Falls Sie durchgefallen nach der Nutzung der CompTIA CAS-002 dumps, können Sie volle Rückerstattung bekommen, womit Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen früher gekauft haben. Das ist die Garantie von ZertPruefung für alle Kunden. Diese Vorteile der ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen sind nicht die Worten, sondern von allen Kunden geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von ZertPruefung werden seit langem immer geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von ZertPruefung sind die Ergebnisse der gesammelten Erfahrungen von IT-Eliten. Deshalb sind diese dumps echt und die Unterlagen sind seit langem immer sehr populär.
Exam
Code: CAS-002
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)
Aktulisiert: 10-08-2015, CAS-002 echte Fragen
Nummer: 535 Q&As
ZertPruefung bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-270
exam Unterlagen und C_SRM_72 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser
C2040-411
zertifizierung und 070-347 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen
Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 640-722
dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und
schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die
Zertifizierung zu bekommen.Prüfungsname: CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)
Aktulisiert: 10-08-2015, CAS-002 echte Fragen
Nummer: 535 Q&As
CAS-002 prüfungsfrage : CAS-002 echte
Fragen
Artikel Link: http://www.zertpruefung.de/CAS-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论