2015年8月10日星期一

CompTIA FC0-U51 Fragen Antworten

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA FC0-U51-Zertifizierungsprüfung von ZertPruefung?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur FC0-U51-Zertifizierungsprüfung von ZertPruefung bieten. Unser ZertPruefung steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste CompTIA FC0-U51-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie ZertPruefung Website, wenn Sie die CompTIA FC0-U51-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit ZertPruefung können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.
Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der CompTIA FC0-U51 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der CompTIA FC0-U51 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der CompTIA FC0-U51 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
INTRODUCTIONThe CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification exam is designed to show that the successful candidate has the knowledge to identify and explain basic computer components, set up a basic workstation, conduct basic software installation, establish basic network connectivity, identify compatibility issues and identify/prevent basic security risks. Further this exam will assess the candidate’s knowledge in the areas of safety and preventative maintenance of computers. This exam is intended for candidates who are users that are considering a career in IT and later considering the pursuit of a CompTIA A+ or similar certification.
Domain % of Examination1.0 Software 21%
2.0 Hardware 18%
3.0 Security 21%
4.0 Networking 16%
5.0 Basic IT literacy 24%
Total 100%
Exam Code: FC0-U51
Prüfungsname: CompTIA IT Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 10-08-2015, FC0-U51 Fragenkatalog
Nummer: 286 Q&As
FC0-U51 PDF Testsoftware : FC0-U51 Fragenkatalog
NO.1 A technician has been tasked with changing the settings for a used SOHO router, but does not
have the administrator password because the previous owner changed it. Which of the following
actions will resolve this issue?
A. Click "Forgot password."
B. Use a password cracker.
C. Hold the reset button.
D. Use the password: password.
Answer: C

CompTIA FC0-U51 Fragenkatalog FC0-U51 Prüfungsfrage FC0-U51 Prüfungsfrage FC0-U51 Vorbereitung

NO.2 Which of the following technologies is used to detect unauthorized attempts to access and
manipulate computer systems locally or through the Internet or an intranet?
A. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
B. Firewall
C. Intrusion detection system (IDS)
D. Packet filtering
Answer: C

CompTIA exam fragen FC0-U51 FC0-U51 Antworten FC0-U51
Explanation:
An Intrusion detection system (IDS) is used to detect unauthorized attempts to access and
manipulate computer systems locally or through the Internet or an intranet. It can detect several
types of attacks and malicious behaviors that can compromise the security of a network and
computers. This includes network attacks against vulnerable services, unauthorized logins and access
to sensitive data, and malware (e.g. viruses, worms, etc.). An IDS also detects attacks that originate
from within a system. In most cases, an IDS has three main components: Sensors, Console, and
Engine. Sensors generate security events. A console is used to alert and control sensors and to
monitor events. An engine is used to record events and to generate security alerts based on received
security events. In many IDS implementations, these three components are combined into a single
device. Basically, following two types of IDS are used : Network-based IDS Host-based IDS Answer
option D is incorrect. Packet filtering is a method that allows or restricts the flow of specific types of
packets to provide security. It analyzes the incoming and outgoing packets and lets them pass or
stops them at a network interface based on the source and destination addresses, ports, or
protocols. Packet filtering provides a way to define precisely which type of IP traffic is allowed to
cross the firewall of an intranet. IP packet filtering is important when users from private intranets
connect to public networks, such as the Internet. Answer option B is incorrect. A firewall is a tool to
provide security to a network. It is used to protect an internal network or intranet against
unauthorized access from the Internet or other outside networks. It restricts inbound and outbound
access and can analyze all traffic between an internal network and the Internet. Users can configure a
firewall to pass or block packets from specific IP addresses and ports. Answer option A is incorrect.
Demilitarized zone (DMZ) or perimeter network is a small network that lies in between the Internet
and a private network. It is the boundary between the Internet and an internal network, usually a
combination of firewalls and bastion hosts that are gateways between inside networks and outside
networks. DMZ provides a large enterprise network or corporate network the ability to use the
Internet while still maintaining its security.
Reference: "http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Intrusion-detection_system"

NO.3 A technician sets up a new computer system and connects the keyboard and mouse to the PS/2
ports. When the computer boots, the BIOS gives a keyboard and mouse error. Both devices are
connected. Which of the following is the solution?
A. Swap the mouse and keyboard to the other PS/2 ports.
B. Remap the mouse and keyboard in the BIOS.
C. Update the BIOS to recognize the newer keyboard and mouse.
D. Configure the keyboard localization settings.
Answer: A

CompTIA FC0-U51 FC0-U51 quizfragen und antworten FC0-U51 Prüfungsunterlagen FC0-U51 Prüfungsfragen

NO.4 While browsing the Internet, a user receives a warning regarding the display of mixed content.
The address bar includes https, and the lock symbol is showing. Which of the following does this
warning indicate about the website?
A. It stores data in cache or cookies, but not both.
B. It requires login credentials for some sections.
C. It contains both secure and non-secure parts.
D. It is best viewed with a different browser.
Answer: C

CompTIA prüfungen FC0-U51 fragen beantworten FC0-U51

NO.5 You need to select a laptop for a traveling salesman. He will really need to stretch the battery
life as long as possible, so he wants low power options wherever possible. Which type of monitor
should you select?
A. LCD
B. CRT
C. Active Matrix
D. Passive Matrix
Answer: D

CompTIA FC0-U51 Vorbereitung FC0-U51 FC0-U51 Unterlage FC0-U51 Prüfungsunterlagen
Explanation:
Passive matrix LCD monitors use less power than active matrix, and are generally preferred for
laptops when long battery life is the key concern. Answer option C is incorrect. An active matrix LCD
uses more power than a passive matrix, but gives a higher quality picture. Answer option B is
incorrect. Cathode Ray Tube monitors are legacy monitors that were once used on PC's. Answer
option A is incorrect. All laptops use LCD monitors. The question is whether or not one should select
an active or passive matrix LCD. What is Cathode Ray Tube (CRT)? Hide Cathode Ray Tube (CRT) is a
vacuum tube used as a display screen in a computer monitor or TV. The viewing end of the tube is
coated with phosphors, which emit light when struck by electrons. CRT works by heating a cathode
which causes electrons to flow. Accelerating and focusing anodes turn the electrons into a fine beam
that is directed to the phosphors by magnetic fields that are generated by steering coils. The viewing
end of a color CRT tube is coated with red, green and blue phosphor dots, and separate "electron
guns" bombard their respective colors a line at a time in a prescribed sequence. The resulting color
displayed on screen is determined by the intensity of the electron beams as they strike the red, green
and blue phosphors at that same pixel location.

NO.6 Before purchasing a new video card for a PC, which of the following should be checked to
ensure there will be enough electricity for the video card to function properly?
A. GPU
B. CPU
C. GUI
D. PSU
Answer: D

CompTIA tests FC0-U51 FC0-U51 Zertifizierungsprüfung FC0-U51 fragen und antworten

NO.7 Which of the following will allow the easiest and fastest way to share a single file between two
modern smartphones without joining the same WiFi network?
A. Micro SD card
B. Bluetooth
C. USB connection
D. Infrared
Answer: B

CompTIA Prüfungsunterlagen FC0-U51 prüfungsunterlagen FC0-U51 Prüfungsfragen FC0-U51 prüfungsfrage FC0-U51

NO.8 A home user wants to share files between two different computers.
The user wants the files to be available to either computer, regardless of whether either computer is
turned on.
Which of the following is the BEST storage method?
A. USB storage
B. Internal storage
C. Direct attached storage
D. Network attached storage
Answer: D

CompTIA exam fragen FC0-U51 Prüfungsfragen FC0-U51 dumps FC0-U51 Zertifizierungsprüfung FC0-U51 originale fragen

ZertPruefung bietet Ihnen die neusten C-TSCM62-65 exam Unterlagen und FC0-U51 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-062 zertifizierung und C2210-923 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C2210-420 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.zertpruefung.de/FC0-U51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论